Call 888-832-4789

CISCO GLC-FE-100FX


Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX 

MFG: Cisco
PART #: GLC-FE-100FX
CALL
Refurbished
GET QUOTE
CALL
New
GET QUOTE

Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX

Dimensions

0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth 

Dimensions

0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth 

Manufacturer

Sole Source Technology, LLC 

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc 

Manufacturer

Mushkin, Inc 

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-FE-100FX 

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-FE-100FX-SG 

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-FE-100FX-MU 

Manufacturer Website Address

www.solesourcetech.com 

Manufacturer Website Address

www.mushkin.com 

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com 

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.mushkin.com 

Product Model

GLC-FE-100FX 

Product Model

GLC-FE-100FX-MU 

Product Name

SFP Transceiver Module 

Product Name

GLC-FE-100FX SFP Module 

Product Name

100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP 

Product Type

SFP 

Brand Name

Cisco 

Brand Name

Mushkin 

Brand Name

Sole Source 

Interfaces/Ports

1 x 100Base-FX 

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX Network 

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 100Base-FX Network 

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX 

Compatibility

  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400 Series
  •  

    Compatibility

    Switch or Module:

    • Catalyst 6500 Series:
      • WS-X6148-FE-SFP
      • Catalyst Operating System: 8.4(1)
      • Cisco IOS Release: 12.2(18)SXF
    • Catalyst 4500 Series:
      • WS-X4248-FE-SFP
      • Cisco  

    Application/Usage

    Data Networking 

    Application/Usage

    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
     

    Category

    Modules 

    upc

    849064004384 

    The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

    Buy the GLC-FE-100FX Cisco Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX for your technical service repair or maintenance IT part networking systems. The GLC-FE-100FX Cisco Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX is part of our discounted, computer systems IT parts liquidation inventory.

    We supply the GLC-FE-100FX Cisco Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX and everything else you need for all of your IT parts systems hardware, upgrades and maintenance at discounted liquidation prices.

    RELATED PARTS